Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Integrated Circuits >

10GBE CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1550NM / 1570NM CWDM SFP Module For Cisco Juniper

Categories SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Model Number: XYT-CWDM SFP+-10KM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Delivery Time: 4 days
Packaging Details: Carton
Product name: CWDM SFP+
Distance: 10km
Rate: 10G
Connector: LC
DDM: With
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10GBE CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1550NM / 1570NM CWDM SFP Module For Cisco Juniper

    10GbE CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules 1550nm to 1570nm 10km cwdm sfp+ module Compatible Cisco Juniper


    SFP+-10G-CWDM-10km-LC-DDM

    10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver


    Additionally, SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.


    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. Effective CWDM realizations with uncooled lasers and wide passband filters a nominal central wavelength spacing of not less than 20nm. Total source wavelength variation of the order of ± 6-7nm is expected to be compatible with current filter technologies. In 2002 the ITU standardized a channel spacing grid for use with CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2), using the wavelengths from 1270nm through 1610nm with a channel spacing of 20nm. Many CWDM wavelengths below 1470nm are considered "unusable" on older G.652 (dotten line) specification fibers, due to the increased attenuation in the 1270-C1470nm bands. Newer fibers which conform to the G.652.C and G.652.D (full line) standards, such as Corning SMF-28e and Samsung Widepass nearly eliminate the "water peak" attenuation peak and allow for full operation of all 18 ITU CWDM channels in metropolitan networks.


    PRODUCT FEATURES

    • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
    • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
    • Power dissipation < 1.5W
    • Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    APPLICATIONS

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

    STANDARD

    • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
    • Compliant to SFF-8431
    • RoHS Compliant.

    Product selection

    SFP+-10G-CWDM-10km-LC-DDM

    WavelengthxxClasp Color CodeWavelengthxxClasp Color Code
    1270 nm27Gray1370 nm37Green
    1290 nm29Gray1390 nm39Yellow
    1310 nm31Gray1410 nm41Orange
    1330 nm33Purple1430 nm43Red
    1350 nm35Blue1450 nm45Brown

    Optical Characteristics

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitNOTE
    Transmitter
    Output Opt. PowerPOUT-6-0.5dBm1
    Optical Wavelengthλλ-6.5λ+6.5nm2
    Spectral Width (-20dB)σ1nm
    Optical Extinction RatioER3.5dB
    Transmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP3.2dB
    Side mode Suppression ratioSMSR30dB
    Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE 802.3ae
    Receiver
    Receiver SensitivityPsen-14.4dBm3
    Input Saturation Power (Overload)PSAT0.5dBm
    Input Optical WavelengthλIN12701610nm
    LOS -Assert PowerPA-17dBm
    LOS -Deassert PowerPD-30dBm
    LOS -HysteresisPHys0.5dB

    Notes:

    • Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.
    • λ”is:1270,1290,1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450, please the “product selection” .

    Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.325Gb/s, BER<10-12 .


    Quality 10GBE CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1550NM / 1570NM CWDM SFP Module For Cisco Juniper for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.