Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cordless Telephones >

40G BASE-LR4 Network SFP Module , 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: OPTICO
Model Number: OP-SFP-1310/40G-10KM
Certification: ISO, RoHS, CE, FCC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1 pcs/item;
Payment Terms: 30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Packaging Details: blister packaging
Price: USD
Type: QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Transmission Rate: 40G
Distance: 10km
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Wavelength: 1310nm
Lead Time: 5~8 days
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    40G BASE-LR4 Network SFP Module , 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver

    40G BASE-LR4 Network SFP Module , 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver


    Optico is one of the leading manufacturers for SFP Module and other fiber optic products in Shenzhen, China, with a 12-year experience in this field. Its products are widely well-received by customers.


    Quick Details

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name: OPTICO

    Model Number: OP-QSFP+-1310/40G-10KM

    Item: 40G BASE-SR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

    Data-rate: 40Gbps

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Transmission Distance: 10KM

    DDM: YES

    Power supply: +3.3V

    Power consumption: <1W

    Fiber Port: MTP/MPO

    Working Standard temp: 0 to +70°C

    Working Industrial temp: -40 to +85°C


    Packaging & Delivery

    Selling Units: Single item

    Single package size: 19X15X2 cm

    Single gross weight: 0.05 kg

    Package Type: 10pcs/plastic box+ Carton

    Lead Time :

    Quantity(Piece)1 - 1000>1000
    Est. Time(day)7To be negotiated

    1.Description

    40G BASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Transceiver Module

    This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco transceiver module, as well as other major brands (HP, Alcatel-lucent,Ayava,Juniper,Avago,Huawei,Brocade,Extreme,ZTE,ZyXEL,Dlink etc ) of networking equipment.


    2.Features:

    1). Gigabit Ethernet;

    2). Gigabit Fiber Channel;

    3). SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector;

    4). +3.3V single power supply;

    5). Power consumption less than 1W;

    6)Industrial temp:-40~+85°C;

    7). Compliant with RoHS standards;


    3.Specification

    40G BASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Transceiver Module


    Cisco GenuineQSFP-40G-LR4-SVendor NameOPTICO
    Form TypeQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance*10km
    InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
    Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
    CDR SupportYesProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
    TX Power-7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-11.5dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    Cisco GenuineQSFP-40G-LR4-SVendor NameOPTICO

    FAQ:

    Q1. Can we become your distributor or agency in our area?

    A: yes, it is possible if we do not have an agency or distributor in your area. The best way to start the business and approve your good intentions through several regular orders over a period. we will support very good products to our distributor including samples, price and other supports. please contact with our sales manager for more details.

    Q2.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

    A: yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

    Q3.Why choose us to cooperate?

    A:

    1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.

    2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast deliver and on time shipment.

    3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.

    4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .

    5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.



    Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the courses of design, development, production, installation and service.


    Hot Tags: 40G QSFP+ 1310nm transceiver, QSFP+ Module, SMF;

    Quality 40G BASE-LR4 Network SFP Module , 1310nm 10km LC Duplex DOM Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.